Telephone Directory
ADMINISTRATION
(Alpha)                     GUIDANCE OFFICE
Principal Kerr, Tamara 31010
              A - F Rose, Francis
31034
Secretary Paredes, Sally 31010
             G - L            Robinson, Shannon 31048
Assistant Principal Sewell, Mark 31011
            M - R Southard,
Gene           
31036
Secretary Juarez, Samantha 31011
             S - Z            Flores, Christine 31023
Alpha


AVID (A-MC)  Bear, Gabrielle 31038
Assistant Principal Roberson,
Sean
31008
  AVID (ME-Z)            Monahan, Janine            31035           
Secretary Acrey, Betsy           31008
         ACT          Gomez, Michelle  31032 

Alpha



          BA
(Grades 10/11)    
Robinson, Shannon            31048           
Assistant Principal Deniston,
Amanda           
31007           
          BA
(Grade 12)
Gomez,
Michelle 
31032           
Secretary Switzer,
Suzie

31007
                       HEALTH OFFICE            

ALPHA


Nurse            Hebard, Cindy            31025           
ASSOCIATED STUDENT BODY
Health Tech Armendariz, Audrey  31026 

Activities Advisor Boden, Jana 31116/313111
                    INDEPENDENT STUDY
ATHLETICS
Teacher Prescott, Monica           31081
Athletic Director Dudley, Ralph 571-4777 or 31090
LIBRARY

ATTENDANCE
Librarian Asst. III 
31055
Clerk Martinez, Analillia 31015
Librarian Ass. I  Valdez, Billie  31056/31057

Clerk Yowell, Valerie 31016
                    RECEPTION DESK - SWITCHBOARD

Clerk, P/T morning Hurtado, Elizabeth 31017
Forcina, Michelle           

BOOKKEEPER
ROP - Room 119-A
Bookkeeper Gorny, Karen 31059
            31069 

CAREER CENTER
SCHOOL RESOSURCE OFFICER
Guidance Assistant Hernandez, Denise 31060
Deputy Heath Gravatt                                   
COMPUTER WORKROOM
SPECIAL EDUCATION
IT Analyst II Knox, Fred 31091
Clerk Yang, Stacy  3104

COMMUNITY LIAISON (BILINGUAL)
School Psychologist            Peraza, Carolyn  31067
Valencia, Alejandra
31040
STAFF LOUNGE

CUSTODIAL OFFICE
Main lounge
31068 sm. Rm.
31067
Head Custodian Johnson, Tony            31080
            SUBSTITUTE DESK-DISTRICT OFFICE                    

FAX MACHINES
Infante, Javier
            571-7460      
Main Office FAX
571-4765
SWIMMING POOL

Guidance FAX
571-4766
            571-4775
31098
Special Education FAX
571-4782
THEATER           

FOOD SERVICES
Ticket Office                        571-4776            
Manager Fierro, Audrey 31050
WORK EXPERIENCE

GUIDANCE OFFICE
Coordinator
Reynolds, Roseann
31092


Clerk Ballard, Ann 31061/31062



Clerk, P/T afternoon Hurtado, Elizabeth 31061/31062



Guidance Secretary Lawson, Mary 31008



Registrar Young, Susan 31019